Faculty



2017 - 2018 School Year 


District Office

Superintendent

Superintendent Secretary

Bookkeeper

Special Services Director


Maintenance
Chuck Miller, Supervisor
Dean Curnette
Mitchell Dodds
Larry Hoyt
Wayne Hunt
Mike Reed

Nutritional Services
Lynn Lindsey, Supervisor
Cynthia Chastain
Trisha Good
Sarah Lybarger
Julie Silver
Melinda Stevenson

School Nurse






HS/MS Office

Principal
Activities Director

Asst Principal
Curriculum

Student Services Coordinator


Administrative Assistant

Administrative Assistant

Technology

Teaching Staff

Sheila Adkins, Language Arts
Jill Jacobs, At Risk and ITV
Amy Basore, Physical Education 
Tyson Basore, Physical Education
Nicole Bremer, Language Arts
Krista Brewster, Special Education
Shaun Bruto, Special Education
Elizabeth DiLillo, Family and Consumer Sciences
Karen Cochran, Library/Media Specialist
Rachel Coffelt-Ferrell, Language Arts
Lacey Cook, Science
Matt Davis, Math/Project Lead the Way
Fay Dizney, Paraprofessional
Stacey Evans, Language Arts
Gwen Ford, Science
Ethan Romi, Agriculture
Josh Hagberg, Special Education/Social Studies
Megan Johnson, Language Arts
Gary Griffin, Science
Morganne Eckelkamp, Vocal Music HS/MS
Sydney Given, Instrumental Music
Caleb Noland, Social Studies
Dorothy Powell, Language Arts
Zech Blaine, Social Studies
Kelsi Robards, Physical Education
Carolyn Rowland, Para-Professional
Colter Schacher, Business/Technology/PLTW
Sydney Given, Instrumental and Vocal Music
Mary Ellen Sears, Science/Reading
Matt Sears, Project Lead the Way
Brian Tenholder, Social Studies
Donna Tenholder, Para-Professional




Elementary Office

Principal

Administrative Assistant

Teaching Staff


PAT

Audrey Underwood, Pre-K

JaNell Ferguson, Resource Room

Tracie Kimminau, Kindergarten
Lara Six, Kindergarten
Meshelle Thompson, Kindergarten


Naomi Rivera, Second
Jen Wason, Second
Lisa Widner, Second


Jenay Martin, Fourth
Amy McVey, Fourth
Carol Tilley, Fourth

Traci Rugg, Fifith


Katy Bruto, Title I Reading
Brandi Hill, Title I Reading

Kelsi Robards, Physical Education

Sydney Given, Elem Vocal Music

Jennifer Kagarice, Special Education
Krista Brewster, Special Education


Jim Hogan, Gifted Elem PLTW

Karen Cochran, Library/Media Specialist
Kelly Talley, Library Para-Professional

Gary Smith, Technology Para-Professional

Shari Essenpries, Special Education Para-Professional

Mary Brown, Special Education Para-Professional